County Clerk Information

Download the full County Clerk Contact List [CSV]

Ada

Trent Tripple

400 N Benjamin Lane Ste 100
Boise ID 83704

phone: (208) 287-6860

fax: (208) 287-6939

adacounty.id.gov

[email protected]

Adams

Sherry Ward

PO Box 48
Council ID 83612-0048

phone: (208) 253-4561

fax: (208) 253-4880

co.adams.id.us

[email protected]

Bannock

Jason C. Dixon

PO Box 4489
Pocatello ID 83205

phone: (208) 236-7333

fax: (208) 236-7424

www.bannockcounty.us

[email protected]

bear lake

Amy Bishop

30 North Main (physical)
PO Box 190 (mailing)
Paris ID 83261-0190

phone: (208) 945-2155

fax: (208) 945-2248

www.bearlakecounty.info

[email protected]

benewah

Deanna (DeeDee) Bramblett

701 W College Ave Ste 101
St Maries ID 83861-1852

phone: (208) 245-3212

fax: (208) 245-9152

[email protected]

bingham

Pam Wray Eckhardt

501 N Maple St #205
Blackfoot ID 83221-1776

phone: (208) 782-3164

fax: (208) 785-4131

www.co.bingham.id.us

[email protected]

blaine

Stephen McDougall Graham

206 1st Ave South #200
Hailey ID 83333-8429

phone: (208) 788-5510

fax: (208) 788-5501

www.co.blaine.id.us

[email protected]

boise

Mary Theresa Prisco

PO Box 1300
Idaho City ID 83631-1300

phone: (208) 392-4431

fax: (208) 392-4473

www.boisecounty.us

[email protected]

bonner

Michael Rosedale

1500 Hwy 2 Ste 124
Sandpoint ID 83864-1794

phone: (208) 255-3631

fax: (208) 263-9178

bonnercounty.us

[email protected]

bonneville

Penny Manning

497 N Capital Ave (physical)
605 N Capital Ave (mailing)
Idaho Falls ID 83402-3582

phone: (208) 529-1363

fax: (208) 529-1188

www.bonnevillecountyidaho.gov

[email protected]

boundary

Glenda Poston

PO Box 419
Bonners Ferry ID 83805-0419

phone: (208) 267-2242

fax: (208) 267-7814

www.boundarycountyid.org

[email protected]

butte

Shelly Blackner

PO Box 737
Arco ID 83213-0737

phone: (208) 527-3021

fax: (208) 527-3295

[email protected]

camas

Brianna Walter

PO Box 430
Fairfield ID 83327-0430

phone: (208) 764-2242

fax: (208) 764-2349

camascounty.id.gov

[email protected]

canyon

Rick Hogaboam

111 N 11th Ave (Main Office)
1102 E. Chicago St. (Elections)
Caldwell ID 83605-3522

phone: (208) 454-7562

fax: (208) 454-6899

www.canyonco.org

[email protected]

caribou

Jill Stoor

PO Box 775
Soda Springs ID 83276-0775

phone: (208) 547-4324

fax: (208) 547-4759

www.cariboucounty.us

[email protected]

cassia

Joseph W. Larsen

1459 Overland Avenue Rm #105
Burley ID 83318-1862

phone: (208) 878-5240

fax: (208) 878-8825

www.cassia.gov

[email protected]

clark

Stephenie Stewart

PO Box 205
Dubois ID 83423-0205

phone: (208) 374-5304

fax: (208) 374-5609

www.clark-co.id.gov

[email protected]

clearwater

JoAnn Davis

PO Box 586
Orofino ID 83544-0586

phone: (208) 476-5615

fax: (208) 476-9315

www.clearwatercounty.org

[email protected]

custer

Lura Baker

PO Box 385
Challis ID 83226-0385

phone: (208) 879-2360

fax: (208) 879-5246

www.co.custer.id.us

[email protected]

elmore

Shelley Essl

150 S 4th E #3
Mountain Home ID 83647-3000

phone: (208) 587-2130

fax: (208) 587-2159

elmorecounty.org

[email protected]

franklin

Camille Larsen

39 W Oneida
Preston ID 83263-1232

phone: (208) 852-1090

fax: (208) 852-1094

www.franklincountyidaho.org

[email protected]

fremont

Abbie Mace

151 W 1st N #12
St Anthony ID 83445-1548

phone: (208) 624-7332

fax: (208) 624-7335

www.co.fremont.id.us

[email protected]

gem

Shelly Tilton

415 E Main Room 202
Emmett ID 83617-3096

phone: (208) 365-4561

fax: (208) 365-7795

gemcounty.org

[email protected]

gooding

Denise Gill

PO Box 417
Gooding ID 83330-0417

phone: (208) 934-4841

fax: (208) 934-5085

www.goodingcounty.org

[email protected]

idaho

Kathy Ackerman

320 W Main Rm 5
Grangeville ID 83530-1948

phone: (208) 983-2751

fax: (208) 983-1428

idahocounty.org

[email protected]

jefferson

Colleen Casper Poole

210 Courthouse Way Ste 100
Rigby ID 83442

phone: (208) 745-7756

fax: (208) 745-9397

www.co.jefferson.id.us

[email protected]

jerome

Cy Lootens

300 N Lincoln Rm 301
Jerome ID 83338-2344

phone: (208) 644-2714

fax: (208) 644-2709

www.jeromecountyid.us

[email protected]

kootenai

Jennifer Locke

1808 N 3rd Street
PO Box 9000
Coeur d’Alene ID 83816-9000

phone: (208) 446-1030

fax: (208) 446-2184

www.kcgov.us

[email protected]

latah

Julie Fry

PO Box 8068
Moscow ID 83843-0568

phone: (208) 883-2249

fax: (208) 883-7203

latahcountyid.gov

[email protected]

lemhi

Brenda Armstrong

206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon ID 83467-3900

phone: (208) 742-1667

fax: (208) 756-8424

lemhicountyidaho.org

[email protected]

lewis

Lisa Winner

510 Oak Street Room 1
Nezperce ID 83543-5065

phone: (208) 937-2661

fax: (208) 937-9234

lewiscountyid.us

[email protected]

lincoln

Cindi Sievers

111 West B Street Suite C
Shoshone ID 83352-5364

phone: (208) 886-7641

fax: (208) 886-2798

www.lincolncountyid.us

[email protected]

madison

Kim Muir

PO Box 389
Rexburg ID 83440-0389

phone: (208) 359-6244

fax: (208) 356-8396

co.madison.id.us

[email protected]

minidoka

Tonya Page

PO Box 368
Rupert ID 83350-0368

phone: (208) 436-9511

fax: (208) 436-1738

www.minidoka.id.us

minidokacountyclerk@
minidokacounty.id.gov

nez perce

Patty Weeks

PO Box 896
Lewiston ID 83501-0896

phone: (208) 799-3020

fax: (208) 799-3070

www.co.nezperce.id.us

[email protected]

oneida

Lon Colton

10 Court Street
Malad ID 83252-1200

phone: (208) 766-4116

fax: (208) 766-2448

oneidacountyid.com

[email protected]

owyhee

Angela Barkell

PO Box 128
Murphy ID 83650-0128

phone: (208) 495-2421

fax: (208) 495-1226

www.owyheecounty.net

[email protected]

payette

Lindsey Bratcher

1130 3rd Ave N Rm 104
Payette ID 83661-2473

phone: (208) 642-6000

fax: (208) 642-6011

www.payettecounty.org

[email protected]

power

Sharee L. Sprague

543 Bannock Ave
American Falls ID 83211-1200

phone: (208) 226-7611

fax: (208) 226-7612

www.co.power.id.us

[email protected]

shoshone

Tamie Eberhard

700 Bank Street #120
Wallace ID 83873-2348

phone: (208) 752-1264

fax: (208) 752-1896

https://shoshonecounty.id.gov/

[email protected]

teton

Kim Keeley

150 Courthouse Drive #208
Driggs ID 83422

phone: (208) 776-8111

fax: (208) 776-8190

tetoncountyidaho.gov

[email protected]

twin falls

Kristina Glascock

PO Box 126
Twin Falls ID 83303-0126

phone: (208) 736-4004

fax: (208) 736-4182

www.twinfallscounty.org

[email protected]

valley

Douglas Miller

219 N Main Street
PO Box 1350
Cascade ID 83611-1350

phone: (208) 382-7100

fax: (208) 382-7107

www.co.valley.id.us

[email protected]

washington

Donna Atwood

256 East Court Street
PO Box 670
Weiser ID 83672-0670

phone: (208) 414-2092

fax: (208) 414-3925

co.washington.id.us

[email protected]

Notice About Republican Caucus Locations

The Idaho Republican Caucus locations will be different from the state polling places listed on the polling place locator here on voteidaho.gov.

Visit https://www.idahorepublicancaucus.com/counties to find your Caucus location by County and precinct, or continue to the polling place locator using the button below.

System Upgrade In Progress

Online Voter Tools are expected to be offline from April 9th at 5:00 p.m. MDT, through April 12th at 8:00 a.m. MDT to complete a system upgrade.

We are sorry for any inconvenience this may cause.

Please contact your county clerk for voting registration or absentee ballot requests.